BELL v. REDFLEX TRAFFIC SYSTEMS, INC., 374 Fed.Appx. 518 (5th Cir. 2010)
[…] Walker, 450 F.3d 1082, 1093 (10th Cir. 2006) (citing 13 Charles Alan Wright, Arthur R. Miller Edward H. Cooper, Federal Practice and Procedure § 3531.4 (2d ed. Supp. 2005)).

Second, Appellants assert that they have been injured by the use of allegedly illegally obtained evidence to prove their traffic violations. However, illegally obtained evidence may be admitted in civil traffic violation proceedings, and therefore the use of such evidence against Appellants creates no injury See Tex. Transp. Code Ann. § 707.002 (Vernon Supp. 2009) (“The governing body of a local authority by ordinance may implement a photographic traffic signal enforcement system and provide that the owner of a motor vehicle is liable to the local authority for a civil penalty if . . . the vehicle is operated in violation of the instructions of that traffic-control signal. . . .” (emphasis added)); United States v.